成人高考专升本《英语》科目单项选择练习(三)_考点笔记_成人高考_湖北专升本网
  • 新手指南
  • 辅导培训
  • 政策信息
  • 招生简章
  • 录取分数
  • 升本讲座
  • 试题资料
  • 经验交流
  • 征文大赛
  • 首页>成人高考>考点笔记>成人高考龙8国际手机版《英语》科目单项选择练习(三)

    成人高考龙8国际手机版《英语》科目单项选择练习(三)

    来源:湖北龙8国际手机版网 浏览次数:0 发布时间:2020-01-12 16:52
  • 成考复习中,《英语》科目是一项比较重要的科目。考生们要想在英语科目中获得高分,除了不断地复习和学习基础的语法知识,还要通过不断地练习提高英语的考试成绩。

  • 成考复习中,《英语》科目是一项比较重要的科目。考生们要想在英语科目中获得高分,除了不断地复习和学习基础的语法知识,还要通过不断地练习提高英语的考试成绩。

    成人高考龙8国际手机版《英语》科目单项选择练习(三)

    I. Phonetics

    Directions : In each of the following groups of words, there are four underlined letters or letter combinations marked A, B, C and D. Compare the underlined parts and identify the one that is different from the others in pronunciation. Mark your answer by blackening the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

    1 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )

    A.hot

    B.home

    C.top

    D.off

    答案:B

    2 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

    A.sincere

    B.there

    C.mere

    D.here

    答案:B

    3 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

    A.trouble

    B.soul

    C.double

    D.enough

    答案:B

    4 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

    A.either

    B.eight

    C.neither

    D.height

    答案:B

    5 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项( )。

    A. wall

    B. shall

    C. fall

    D. call

    答案:B

    成人高考龙8国际手机版《英语》科目单项选择练习(三)

    Ⅱ. Vocabulary and Structure

    Directions : There are 15 incomplete sentences in this section. For each sentence there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. Choose one answer that best completes the sentence and blacken the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.

    6. I'd rather marry a man who had a(n) __________ of humour than one who was very attractive.

    A. capability

    B. sight

    C. knowledge

    D. Sense

    答案:D

    7. The real trouble __________their lack of confidence in their faculty.

    A. lies in

    B. results in

    C. leads to

    D. brings about

    答案:A

    8. Well, let's put our heads together and find a(n)__________to the problem.

    A. measure

    B. way

    C. solution

    D. Method

    答案:C

    9. It' s bad policy for developing countries to sacrifice environmental protection to __________ economic growth.

    A. discourage

    B. weaken

    C. promote

    D. Create

    答案:C

    10. He did it __________gratitude for everything she had done for him.

    A. with

    B. in

    C. with regard to

    D. out of

    答案:D

    相关文章推荐
  • 为什么龙8国际手机版英语单词背下来又容易忘记?2020-01-12
  • 考生如何补足英语作文这个弱点,2020年考出高分?2020-01-12
  • 龙8国际手机版英语满分备考攻略,2020升本的都要知道2020-01-12
  • 成人高考考前冲刺如何复习更高效?考生在冲刺阶段的复习重点是什么?2020-01-12
  • 成人高考政治主观题解题技巧分享!如何提高解题的正确性?2020-01-12
  • 龙8国际手机版英语考前突击提分必备攻略,你一定要看2020-01-12
  • 记龙8国际手机版英语单词可以用哪些方法?这几个很好用2020-01-12
  • 提高龙8国际手机版英语成绩为什么这么难?这几点要改2020-01-12
  • 怎么才能在龙8国际手机版英语考试中得高分?教你四招2020-01-12
  • 如何高效率的背龙8国际手机版英语单词?教你四个方法2020-01-12
  • 文章评论
    用户头像

    用户姓名

    推荐信息

    information_second_img 湖北龙8国际手机版网推广信息

    内容查找

    没有你要搜索的信息,试试龙8国际手机版搜索